Skip Navigation

Faculty and Staff

  • Profile Photo

    Benjamin Holland

    Head of School
  • Profile Photo

    Dustin Williams

    Elementary Principal
  • Profile Photo

    Dane Bundy

    Secondary Principal
  • Profile Photo

    Sherry Chambers

    Curriculum Coordinator
  • Profile Photo

    Bryce Ballard

    Dean of Students
  Name Title Group
Eric Anderson Anderson, Eric Secondary Instructor
Katherine Anderson Anderson, Katherine Secondary Instructor
Bryce Ballard Ballard, Bryce Dean of Students
Ashley Barnett Barnett, Ashley Elementary Instructor
Mandy Barnett Barnett, Mandy Receptionist
Suzy Bomgardner Bomgardner, Suzy Librarian
Malissa Brumit Brumit, Malissa Secondary Instructor
Dane Bundy Bundy, Dane Secondary Principal
Megan Bundy Bundy, Megan Elementary Instructor
James Bunten Bunten, James Maintenance
Jamie Burns Burns, Jamie Elementary Instructor
Michael Burns Burns, Michael Secondary Instructor
Cora Carpenter Carpenter, Cora Secondary Instructor
Chelsea Carrier Carrier, Chelsea Secondary Instructor
Becca Carson Carson, Becca Elementary Instructor
Michael Cash Cash, Michael Secondary Instructor
Sherry Chambers Chambers, Sherry Curriculum Coordinator
Renee Collie Collie, Renee Secondary Instructor
Kellie Damron Damron, Kellie Occupational Therapist
Paul Davidhizar Davidhizar, Paul Secondary Instructor
Jessie Denton Denton, Jessie Director of Finance
Catherine DePriest DePriest, Catherine Substitute
Vincent Dial Dial, Vincent Secondary Instructor
Jonathan Feathers Feathers, Jonathan Secondary Instructor
Larissa Ferguson Ferguson, Larissa College/Career Counselor
Lorrie Filson Filson, Lorrie Elementary Instructor
Trinity Freemon Freemon, Trinity Aide
Sherrill Gibson Gibson, Sherrill Elementary Instructor
Gina Gill Gill, Gina Secondary Instructor
Julia Gill Gill, Julia Secondary Instructor
Jessica Glover Glover, Jessica Elementary Instructor
Teresa Gobble Gobble, Teresa Purchasing/Office Operations
Taylor Goines Goines, Taylor Athletic Administrative Assistant
Cathy Graham Graham, Cathy Elementary Instructor
Angie Grizzle Grizzle, Angie Elementary Instructor
Rebecca Hale Hale, Rebecca Receptionist
Meghan Helums Helums, Meghan Secondary Instructor
James Herington Herington, James Secondary Instructor
Heather Hester Hester, Heather Secondary Instructor
Benjamin Holland Holland, Benjamin Head of School
Linda Hollowell Hollowell, Linda Secondary Instructor
Shona Hoover Hoover, Shona Enrollment Director/Executive Coordinator
Dana Jones Jones, Dana Development
Alexandra Kees Kees, Alexandra Secondary Instructor
Kelly Kerley Kerley, Kelly Aide
Andee Klusman Klusman, Andee Elementary Aide
Mark Koscak Koscak, Mark Development Director
Amber Lafon Lafon, Amber Aide
Aaron Lewis Lewis, Aaron After School/Recess
Carleen Looper Looper, Carleen Elementary Aide
Brianna Loran Loran, Brianna Education Resources
Becca Metcalf Metcalf, Becca Teacher
Kimberly Milburn Milburn, Kimberly Secondary Instructor
Anna Murphy Murphy, Anna Elementary Instructor
Megan O'Bryant O'Bryant, Megan Human Resources Manager
Kimberly Owens Owens, Kimberly Elementary Instructor
Byron Peters Peters, Byron Secondary Instructor
Kenneth Phillips Phillips, Kenneth Custodial
George Pitts Pitts, George Athletic Director
Thomas Prior Prior, Thomas Secondary Instructor
Jessie Ransom Ransom, Jessie Elementary Instructor
Amy Reis Reis, Amy Elementary Instructor
Joshua Roark Roark, Joshua IT Administration
Justina Roller Roller, Justina Elementary Aide
Megan Ryan Ryan, Megan Elementary Instructor
Kurt Saxsma Saxsma, Kurt Elementary Instructor
Kelly Schultz Schultz, Kelly Secondary Instructor
Jenny Sells Sells, Jenny Elementary Instructor
Lorrie Smith Smith, Lorrie After School
Ruth Stevenson Stevenson, Ruth
Elizabeth Stillwell Stillwell, Elizabeth Assistant Librarian
Carol Stoltzfus Stoltzfus, Carol Senior Accountant
Marilyn Tagert Tagert, Marilyn Secondary Instructor
Gail Thomas Thomas, Gail Elementary Aide
John Thurman Thurman, John Elementary Instructor
Christy Torbett Torbett, Christy Substitute
Ann Treece Treece, Ann Mother
Nicole Turner Turner, Nicole Nurse
Justin Ward Ward, Justin Custodial
Debra Weaver Weaver, Debra Elementary Instructor
Anna Williams Williams, Anna Administrative Assistant
Carrie Williams Williams, Carrie Secondary Instructor
Dustin Williams Williams, Dustin Elementary Principal
Michael Wilson Wilson, Michael Custodial
Eddie Woods Woods, Eddie Facility Manager